TRAINEES IGCAR OCES - 2014

S.No Name Qualifying Degrees & University Home State
1 Amit Bhai Patel B.Tech, Dr. A.I.T.H. (U.P.T.U), Kanpur Uttar Pradesh
2 Amrita Mahanti M.Sc, The University of Burdwan West Bengal
3 Anand Kumar Police B.Tech, IIT Gawahati Andhra Pradesh
4 Anil Kumar  B.E, Dr. SSBUICET, Panjab University Uttar Pradesh
5 Anjan Dhawa M.Sc, R.K.M.V.C. College West Bengal
6 Anushree Chintaparthi M.Sc, Pondicherry University Andhra Pradesh
7 Anwesha Mukherjee M.Sc, IIT Guwahati West Bengal
8 Arnav Chakkraborty M.Sc, IIT Delhi Bihar
9 Ashish Joshi B.E, Dr. SSBUICET, Panjab University Chandigarh
10 Ashish Vallabh Kolhatkar B.Tech, VIT, Pune University Pune
11 Bilal Hassan Khan M.Sc, Kashmir University, Srinagar Jammu And Kashmir
12 Biswajit Samanta M.sc, IIT Kanpur West Bengal
13 Chayan Patra M.Sc, IIT, Madras West Bengal
14 Debasmit Sarkar M.Sc, IIT, Kanpur West Bengal
15 G Vikram B.E, College of Engineering, Guindy Tamil Nadu
16 Gaurav Kumar Agrahari B.Tech, MNNIT, Allahabad Uttar Pradesh
17 Gouranga Das M.Sc, IIT, Guwahati West Bengal
18 Harsh Kaushalya B.E, IET, Devi Ahilya University, INDORE Madhya Pradesh
19 Himanshu Mishra M.Sc, Lucknow University Uttar Pradesh
20 Kate Jayant Dhanaji B.E, Shivaji University Maharashtra
21 Kumar Jaideep   B.Tech, West Bengal University of Technology Bihar
22 Kuntal Kumar Pal M.Sc, IIT, Kharaypur West Bengal
23 Manoj Kumar Hansda M.Sc, IIT Bombay West Bengal
24 Mohammad Shamshad Alam B.Tech, Tezpur University Bihar
25 Nilabja Kanti  Sarkar M.Sc, IIT Hydrabad West Bengal
26 Niraj Ganesh Jamdade B.Tech, VJIT, Mumbai Maharashtra
27 Prateek Kumar Laxminarayan Mishra B.E, Thadomal Shahand Engineering College, Mumbai Maharashtra
28 Priyanshu Jain B.E, SGSITS, Indore Madhya Pradesh
29 Rahul Agarwal M.Sc, IIT, Roorkee West Bengal
30 Ram Karan M.Sc, Delhi University Haryana
31 Ravi Kumar Yadav M.Sc, IIT Bombay Uttar Pradesh
32 Samadrita Chakraborty B.Tech, JNTU Hydrabad Andhra Pradesh
33 Sameer Saurav M.Sc, IISER Kolkata Bihar
34 Sanam Khan B.Tech, Techno India, Salt Lake West Bengal
35 Satyendra Kumar Gautam M.Sc, Jawaharlal University Uttar Pradesh
36 Saurabh Garg B.Tech, IIT, Gandhinagar Haryana
37 Shobhna Mishra B.Tech, ITER, Soa University, Odisha Orissa
38 Sitesh Sil B.E., Jadavpur Univeristy West Bengal
39 Somesh Battacharya M.Sc, IIT Kanpur West Bengal
40 Somit Agrawal B.Tech, Aligarh Muslim University Uttar Pradesh
41 Suman Panja M.Sc, Delhi University West Bengal
42 Sunil Kumar B.Tech, Rajasthan Technical University, Kota Rajasthan
43 Ujjwal Kumar Maity M.Sc, IIT Kanpur West Bengal
44 Ved Perakesh Singh B.Tech, IIT, Bhuvaneshwar Uttar Pradesh
45 Vicky Anand B.Tech, MITmuzaffarpur AKU Patna Bihar
46 Vijay Kumar Patel B.Tech, MNNIT, Allahabad Uttar Pradesh

Site Owned & Maintained by:
Indira Gandhi Centre for Atomic Research,
Department of Atomic Energy, Government of India.