TRAINEES IGCAR OCES - 2010

S.No Name Qualifying Degrees & University Home State
1 Anurag Singh Bhadoriya B.Tech Mechanical, Swami Vivekanand Technical University, Chhattisgarh Durg, Chattisgarh
2 Arvind Singh Padiyar

B.Tech Mechanical, Uttar Pradesh Technical University (UPTU)

Uttarakhand
3 Ashish Kumar Shukla

B.Tech Mechanical, Uttar Pradesh Technical University (UPTU)

Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 Nagaraju Bekkenti

B.Tech Mechanical, Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University (JNTU)

Karimnagar, Andhra Pradesh
5 Yadav Alok Kumar B.Tech,  Mechanical, Uttar Pradesh Technical University (UPTU) Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 Arun Anand

B.E Chemical, Birla Institute of Technology & Science (Pilani)

Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
7 Chandra Prakash

B.Tech Chemical, HBTI, Uttar Pradesh Technical University (UPTU)

Banda, Uttar Pradesh
8 Jinimol Joy

B.Tech Chemical, Kerala University

Kidangoor, Kerala
9 Sumit Awasthi B.Tech Chemical, Uttar Pradesh Technical University (UPTU) Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh
10 Amit Kumar Dash

B.Tech  ENTC, Biju Patnaik University of Technology (BPUT)

New Delhi
11 Jobby C Johnson

B.Tech ICE, University of Calicut

Palakkad, kerala
12 S. Lakshmi Prasad

M.Tech (VLSI & Embedded systems)  International Institute of Information Technology (IIIT), Hyderabad

Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
13 Shri Krishnan T.S.

B.E E & I, Madras Institute of Technology Campus (MIT), Anna University, Chennai

Chennai,Tamilnadu
14 Subramanya Deepak M V

B Tech  ECE, Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University (JNTU)

Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
15 Sujith K.R.

B Tech  ECE, Kerala University

Kottayam, Kerala
16 Arindam Chakraborty M Sc Physics, University of Kalyani Nadia, West Bengal
17 Arvind Kumar M Sc Physics, Chhatrapati Shahu Ji Maharaj University (CSJM) Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh
18 Ashish Kumar Srivatsava

M Sc Physics, Indian Institute of Technology, Delhi

Patna, Bihar
19 Kapu Yernamma

M Sc Physics, Andhra University

Vizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
20 Mohd Ilyas Lone

M Sc Physics, Indian Institute of Technology Roorkee

Kulgam, Jammu & Kashmir
21 Suman Sourabh M Sc Physics, Utkal University Bargarh, Orissa
22 Ashwani Kumar M Sc Chemistry, Indian School of Mines, Dhanbad New Delhi
23 Chinaraga Pitchaiah K. M Sc Chemistry, Andhra University Machalipatnam, Andhra Pradesh
24 Ramakrishna Pagoti M Sc Chemistry, Banaras Hindu University Srikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
25 Ramakrishna Reddy S A Reddy M Sc Chemistry, Sri Krishnadevaraya University Kurnool, Andhra Pradesh
26 Sabyasachi Patra M Sc Chemistry, Jadavpur University Kolkata, West Bengal
27 Shehanaz Bano M Sc Chemistry, National Institute of Technology., Warangal Vishakapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
28 Vidiyala Uday Kumar M Sc Chemistry, University of Hyderabad, Hyderabad Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
29 Chirantan Pramanik

M Sc Physics, Indian Institute of Technology, kharagpur

Kashinagar, West Bengal
30 Gopinath Shit

M Sc Chemistry, Indian Institute of Technology, Guwahati

Bankura , West bengal
31 Kishore Kumar Madapu

M Sc Physics, Osmania University, Hyderabad

Warangal, Andhra Pradesh
32 Raj Narayan Hajra

M Sc Chemistry, Banaras Hindu University

Burdwan, West Bengal
33 Renjith Ramachandran

M Sc Physics, Mahatma Gandhi University, Kottayam

Kottayam, Kerala
34 Richa Shukla

M Sc Physics, Chhatrapati Shahu Ji Maharaj University (CSJM), Kanpur

Unnao, Uttar Pradesh
35 Sainath G. M Sc Physics,University of Hyderabad, Hyderabad Adilabad, Andhra Pradesh
36 Shyam Kumar S. M Sc Chemistry, Loyola College,University of Madras, Chennai Kollam, Kerala
37 udip Kumar Sarkar M Sc Physics, Indian Institute of Technology Guwahati Burdwan, West Bengal

Site Owned & Maintained by:
Indira Gandhi Centre for Atomic Research,
Department of Atomic Energy, Government of India.