TRAINEES IGCAR OCES - 2008

S.No Name Qualifying Degrees & University Home State
1 Ashok Kumar B.Tech.(Mechanical), GJUS&T, Hisar Haryana
2 Balbir Kr. Singh B.Tech.(Mechanical, M.M.M. Engg. College, Gorakhpur Uttar Pradesh
3 Gaurav Rajput B.Tech.(Mechanical), UPTU, Lucknow Uttar Pradesh
4 Navtesh Bajpai B.Tech.(Mechanical), Chatrapati Shahu Ji Maharaj University, Kanpur Uttar Pradesh
5 Nimala Sundaran  M B.E. (Mechanical), Pune University Tamil Nadu
6 Pavan Kumar Patel B.Tech. (Mechanical), C.S.J.M. University, Kanpur Uttar Pradesh
7 Piyush Aggarwal B.Tech. (Mechanical),  K.U.K Haryana
8 Ranjit Jovin Cyriac B.Tech. (Mechanical), Calicut University Kerala
9 Udaya Kumar D B.E. (Mechanical), Anna University Tamil Nadu
10 Balasubramonian S B.Tech.(Chemical), National Institute of Technology, Trichy Tamil Nadu
11 Bijendra Kumar B.Tech.(Chemical), C.S.J.M. University, Kanpur Uttar Pradesh
12 Kapil Dixit B.Tech.(Chemical), I.E.T., C.S.J.M University, Kanpur Uttar Pradesh
13 Srijan Babu B.Tech.(Chemical), Chaitanya Bharathi Institute of Technology, Osmania University, Hyderabad Andhra Pradesh
14 Venkatesh Aligati B.Tech.(Chemical), Chaitanya Bharathi Institute of Technology, Osmania University, Hyderabad Andhra Pradesh
15 Alok Kumar Gupta B.Tech. (E&I),  V.B.S. Purvanchal University Uttar Pradesh
16 Atul Maithani B.Tech. (E&I), Hamwati Nandan Bahuguna Garhwal University Uttarakhand
17 Rahul Shukla B.Tech. (E&I), U.P. Technical University, Lucknow Uttar Pradesh
18 Santhana Raj B.E., (E&I),  MIT, Anna University, Chennai Tamil Nadu
19 Vinita Daiya B.E. (E&I),  Jodhpur Institute of Engg.& Technology, Rajasthan University, Jaipur Rajasthan
20 Abhitab Bachchan M.Sc. (Physics), BHU, Varanasi Bihar
21 Amit Kumar Rajora M.Sc. (Physics), Delhi University Uttar Pradesh
22 Amit Patel M.Sc. (Physics), C.S.J.M.U. Kanpur Uttar Pradesh
23 Anuraj V.L M.Sc. (Physics), CUSAT Kerala
24 Gurpreet Kaur M.Sc. (Physics), Guru Nanak Dev University Punjab
25 Indrajeet Singh M.Sc. (Physics), D.D.U. Gorakhpur University Uttar Pradesh
26 Manish Tripathi M.Sc. (Physics), B.H.U. University Uttar Pradesh
27 Saleem Khan M.Sc. (Physics), University of Rajasthan, Jaipur Rajasthan
28 SK Maidul Haque M.Sc. (Physics), IIT-Delhi West Bengal
29 Soumee Chakraborty M.Sc. (Physics), National Institute of Technology, Rourkela Orissa
30 Tanay Mazumdar M.Sc. (Physics), IIT-Kharagpur West Bengal
31 Anyuna Padhi M.Sc. (Chemistry), Delhi University New Delhi
32 Ashok Kumar G.V.S M.Sc. (Chemistry), Andhra University Andhra Pradesh
33 Binoy Kumar Maji M.Sc. (Chemistry), IIT-ROORKEE West Bengal
34 Debabrata Chattaraj M.Sc. (Chemistry), Burdwan University West Bengal
35 Saipriya K M.Sc. (Chemistry), Sri Venkateswara University Andhra Pradesh
36 Satendra Kumar M.Sc. (Chemistry), C.C.S. University Meerut Uttar Pradesh
37 Satendra Kumar Chouhan M.Sc. (Chemistry), Indian School of Mines Dhanbad Uttar Pradesh
38 Siva Kumar M.Sc. (Chemistry), NIT Warangal Andhra Pradesh
39 Suranjan Bera M.Sc. (Physics), Utkal University Orissa
40 Bijay Kumar Ojha M.Sc. (Physics), Utkal University Orissa
41 Deepak Kumar Gupta M.Sc. (Physics), Sambalpur University Orissa
42 Manan Dholakia M.Sc. (Physics), Delhi University Delhi
43 Ponseenivasan S M.Sc. (Physics), Madras University Tamil Nadu

Site Owned & Maintained by:
Indira Gandhi Centre for Atomic Research,
Department of Atomic Energy, Government of India.