TRAINEES IGCAR OCES - 2007

S.No Name Qualifying Degrees & University Home State
1 Ashutosh Pratap Singh B.E. (Mechanical), C.S.A. University (Kanpur) Uttar Pradesh
2 Kulbir Singh B.E. (Mechanical), Punjab Technical University (Jallandhar) (Dera Bassi) Punjab
3 Manjunath B. S. B.E. (Mechanical), Jnana Bharathi, Bangalore University Bangalore
4 Muhammad Sabih B.E. (Mechanical), Uttar Pradesh Technical University (Lucknow) (Gorakhpur) Uttar Pradesh
5 Nanda Kumar R. B.E. (Mechanical), University of Madras (Chennai) (Thirukkazukundram) Tamil nadu
6 Pranav Paliwal B.E. (Mechanical), Rajiv Gandhi Prodyogiki Vishwavidhyalay(Bhopal)  (Burhanpur) Madhya Pradesh
7 Ram Kumar Maity B.E. (Mechanical), Pondicherry University (Chennai) Kurumbapet (Puducherry)
8 Shripal Yadav B.E. (Mechanical), Maharshi Dayanand University (Rohtak) (Rewari) Haryana
9 Suresh L. B.E. (Mechanical), Anna University, Guindy (Chennai) (Chennai) Tamil nadu
10 Thilak B. B.E. (Mechanical), University of Madras (Chennai) (Chennai) Tamil nadu
11 Udbhav Singh Bhadoria B.E. (Mechanical), Rajiv Gandhi Prodyogiki Vishwavidhyalay(Bhopal)  (Satna)  Madhya Pradesh
12 Arjun Pradeep B.Tech. (Chemical), University of Kerala (Trivandrum) (Trivandrum) Kerala
13 Janglekar Dinesh B.Tech. (Chemical), Sant Gadge Baba University (Amaravati) Maharastra
14 Muthu Saravanan S. B.Tech. (Chemical), Madras University, Adhiparashakthi Engg. College, Melmaruvathur (Chennai) Tamil nadu
15 Reshmi V. B.Tech. (Chemical), University of Calicut (Calicut) (Uttapalam) Kerala
16 Sourabh Agarwal B.Tech. (Chemical), Assam Engineering College, Gauhati University (Jallikbari) (Tinsukia) Assam
17 Swati Sinha B.Tech. (Chemical), Mahatma Jyotiba Phale Rohilkhand University (Bareilly) (Ranchi) Jharkhand
18 Aditya Gour B.E. (Electronic and Instrumentation Engineering), Pt. Ravishankar University (Raipur) (Bhopal) Madhya Pradesh
19 Chandra Kant Upadhyay B.Tech. (Electronics and Communication) , Uttar Pradesh Technical University (Lucknow) (Allahabad)  Uttar Pradesh
20 Dennis P.F. B.Tech. (Electronics and Communication), Mahatma Gandhi University (Kottayam) (Cochin) Kerala
21 Govind Kumar Mishra B.Tech. (Electronics and Communication), Uttar Pradesh Technical University (Lucknow) (Patiyali Etam) Uttar Pradesh
22 Rashmi Nawlakha B.E. (Electronic Instrumentation and Control Engineering), Rajasthan University (Jaipur) (Jaipur) Rajasthan
23 Sanga Ramesh B.E. (Electronic and Instrumentation Engineering), Kakatiya University (Warangal)  (Khammam) Andhra Pradesh
24 Shalabh Goel B.Tech. (Electronics and Communication), Uttar Pradesh Technical University (Lucknow) (Haridwar) Uttarkhand
25 Sonal Kumar Agrawal B.E. (Electronic and Instrumentation  Engineering), Pt. Ravishankar University (Raipur) (Raipur) 
26 Vadarevu Rajesh B.E. (Electronic and Instrumentation  Engineering), Acharya Nagarjuna University, (Guntur) (Srikakulam), Andhra Pradesh
27 Abhishek Chakraborty M.Sc.(Physics), Indian Institute of Technology, Delhi Kolkata
28 Ajay Rawat M.Sc.(Physics), HNB Garhwal University, Uttarkhand (Chamoli) Uttarakhand
29 Gaurav Agarwal M.Sc.(Physics), IIT Roorkee, Roorkee,Uttaranchal (Jaipur) Rajasthan
30 Kapil Deo M.Sc.(Physics), University of Delhi (Darbhanga) Bihar
31 Neethu Hanna Stephen M.Sc.(Physics), Mahatma Gandhi University, Kottayam (Kottayam) Kerala
32 Pramod Kumar Sharma M.Sc.(Physics), Delhi University, Delhi (Dhanbad) Jharkhand
33 Pravat Kumar Swain M.Sc.(Physics), Ravenshaw College Cuttack, Orrisa (Kendrapara) Orrisa
34 Rajeev Ranjan Prasad M.Sc.(Physics), Banaras Hindu University Ravenshaw College Cuttack, Orrisa (Darbhanga) Bihar
35 Sudhansu Sekhar Singh M.Sc.(Physics), IIT Roorkee, Roorkee,Uttaranchal (Jaipur) Rajasthan
36 Clinsha P.C. M.Sc. (Chemistry), Mahatma Gandhi University P.D. Hills,Kottayam (Cochin) Kerala
37 Diganta Gogoi M.Sc. (Chemistry), Dilnugarh University, Assam (Gorhat) Assam
38 Marut Saini M.Sc. (Chemistry), Kurukshetra University, Kurukshetra (Mohindergarh) Haryana
39 Nibedita Samanta M.Sc. (Chemistry), The University of Burdwan, Burdwan (Burdwan) West Bengal
40 Pradeep Samui M.Sc. (Chemistry), The University of Burdwan, Burdwan (Hoogly) Bengal
41 Ram Kishor Gupta M.Sc. (Chemistry), Banaras Hindu University , Varanasi (Banda) Uttar Pradesh
42 Ranita Paul M.Sc. (Chemistry), University Science and Technology, Rajabajar Kolkata
43 Sajimol R. M.Sc. (Chemistry), University of Kerala , Kerala (Trivandrum) Kerala
44 Santu Kaity M.Sc. (Chemistry), University College of Science and Technology, Kolkata West Bengal
45 Suneesh A. S. M.Sc. (Chemistry),  University of Science and Technology,Cochin Kerala

Site Owned & Maintained by:
Indira Gandhi Centre for Atomic Research,
Department of Atomic Energy, Government of India.